G√ČANT ASSOCIATION, AMSTERDAM OFFICE, TRAVEL ALLOWANCES, 2015(in Euro)

Contact the TERENA Secretariat for areas not on this list
All amounts displayed in euro

CountryAreaHotelDinnerLunchSundries
AlbaniaTirana932195
AlbaniaShkodra672195
AlbaniaVlore571774
AlbaniaElsewhere371463
ArmeniaYerevan7331138
ArmeniaElsewhere512295
AustraliaCanberra143431811
AustraliaElsewhere 12132138
AustriaAll Areas102522213
AzerbaijanBaku 12132138
AzerbaijanElsewhere7327117
BelarusMinsk14337159
BelarusBobruisk701885
BelarusBrest, Hrodna, Viciebsk7024106
BelarusHomiel, Mahiliou592085
BelarusJlobin821874
BelarusElsewhere291674
BelgiumAll Areas176512113
BrazilBrasilia12425106
BrazilRio de Janeiro13430127
BrazilSao Paulo12930138
BulgariaSofia12430127
BulgariaBurgas, Plovdiv, Stara Zagora, Varna722195
BulgariaElsewhere371664
CanadaOttawa169492112
CanadaCalgary181401710
CanadaHalifax149471912
CanadaMontreal138512113
CanadaToronto172461911
CanadaVancouver181492012
CanadaElsewhere12637169
ChileSantiago125401710
ChileElswhere791985
ChinaBeijing110492112
ChinaShanghai183512113
ChinaHong Kong167652716
ChinaTianjin134451911
CroatiaZagreb9137159
CroatiaBrijuni10728127
CroatiaDubrovnik206441911
CroatiaOpatija11532138
CroatiaSplit13333148
CroatiaZadar14935159
CroatiaElsewhere7624106
CyprusNicosia8829127
CyprusElsewhere11030127
Czech RepublicPrague15430138
Czech RepublicBrno12436159
Czech RepublicCesky Krumlov1382396
Czech RepublicKarlovy Vary17827117
Czech RepublicOlomouc761353
Czech RepublicElsewhere511143
DenmarkAll Areas158532213
EstoniaTallinn100472012
EstoniaTartu90411710
EstoniaElsewhere7436159
FinlandHelsinki150482012
FinlandElsewhere116421811
FranceParis147612515
FranceElsewhere150431811
GeorgiaTbilisi7830127
GermanyBerlin149532213
GermanyBonn119401710
GermanyHamburg165472012
GermanyLeipzig10537169
GermanyElsewhere130431811
GreeceAthens144401710
GreeceThessaloniki8827117
GreeceElsewhere722195
HungaryAll Areas143401710
IcelandAll Areas (May - Sept)170421811
IcelandAll Areas (Oct.- Apr.)119391610
IrelandAll Areas138411710
IsraelTel Aviv 216482012
IsraelEilat178421710
IsraelHaifa175431811
IsraelHerzliya19037159
IsraelJerusalem16537169
IsraelTiberias193431811
IsraelElsewhere12534148
ItalyRome140492112
ItalyFlorence13037159
ItalyMilan153552314
ItalyNaples159461911
ItalyPalermo156522213
ItalyTrieste88562314
ItalyTurin134431811
ItalyVenice206562314
ItalyElsewhere7135149
JapanTokyo94572414
JapanFukuoka67381610
JapanYokohama77431811
JordanAmman12236159
LatviaRiga11524106
LatviaElsewhere481774
LithuaniaVilnius9232138
LithuaniaElsewhere701874
LuxembourgAll Areas156472012
MacedoniaSkopje 9423106
MacedoniaMavrovo491985
MacedoniaElsewhere411464
MalaysiaKuala Lumpur10031138
MalaysiaKota Kinabalu (Sabah)7524106
MaltaAll Areas106411710
MoldavaChisinau9527117
MoldovaElsewhere551774
MontenegroPodgorica741985
MontenegroBar, Budva, Kotor, Milocer902085
MontenegroElsewhere491143
NetherlandsAll Areas148532213
New ZealandAuckland154572414
New ZealandElsewhere105451911
NigeriaAbuja11638169
NorwayAll Areas114502112
PhillipinesManila11333148
PolandWarsaw 144381610
PolandElsewhere 10328127
PortugalLisbon144522213
PortugalElsewhere4536159
RomaniaBucharest9928127
RomaniaBrasov, Constanta, Mamaia, Timisoara772296
RomaniaCluj and Sibiu702195
RomaniaElsewhere592085
RussiaMoscow229642616
RussiaSt. Petersburg153411710
SerbiaBelgrade11328127
SerbiaPristina9728127
SerbiaElsewhere551564
SingaporeAll Areas233582414
SlovakiaBratislava10736159
SlovakiaElsewhere662296
SloveniaLjubljana127411710
SloveniaBled138421710
SloveniaPortoroz134401710
SloveniaElsewhere11438169
SpainMadrid137391610
SpainBarcelona13137159
SpainSan Sebastian106401710
SpainValencia10234149
SpainElsewhere9032138
SwedenStockholm238502113
SwedenElsewhere167391610
SwitzerlandAll Areas189562314
ThailandBangkok10232148
ThailandChiang Mai711564
TurkeyAnkara9628127
TurkeyAdana8125106
TurkeyAntalya11634148
TurkeyBursa, Erzurum, Trabzon11629127
TurkeyDiyarbekir9026116
TurkeyGaziantep8525116
TurkeyHatay8425106
TurkeyIstanbul19937159
TurkeyIzmir13634148
TurkeyKonya7831138
TurkeyMardin7927117
TurkeyUrfa7627117
TurkeyElsewhere6924106
UkraineKiev123502112
UkraineDnipropetrovsk8629127
UkraineKharkiv8625116
UkraineLviv9632138
UKLondon230562314
UKElsewhere165451911
USAWashington D.C.188461912
USABoston20737159
USAChicago21935159
USAHonolulu19932138
USALos Angeles19533148
USAMiami17630138
USANew York206441811
USAPhiladelphia18334148
USASan Francisco215381610
USAElsewhere16128127